Loading…

Welcome to Eclipse Metalico Radio Show!

Spreading the Metal plague in the airwaves of North of Portugal since 1997!
Enter the Eclipse

Playlist: session Nº 43 [10-11-2019] – Year 22

Blame Zeus & Manuel Joaquim @ Radio Marcoense Studio
First Hour (22:00) Second Hour (23:00) Third Hour (24:00)
Blame Zeus – No
Blame Zeus – The Warden
Blame Zeus – Interview Parte 1
Blame Zeus – Bloodstained Hands
Blame Zeus – Interview Parte 2
Blame Zeus – The Crown And The Gun
Blame Zeus – Interview Parte 3
Blame Zeus – Déjà Vu
Blame Zeus – Interview Parte 4
Blame Zeus – White
Laughbanging – Metaleiros
+++++Cicatrizes Metalicas[Novembro] – Laughbanging Semana # 2+++++
-Cannibal Corpse – Hammer Smashed Face
-A.M.Q.A. – Bowling Balls
-Napalm Death – Unchallenged Hate
Thrashfire – Supreme Command
Thrashfire – Katacomb (The Kingdom Of Ressurrection)
The Colony – Soul Saviour
The Colony – Here We Stand
Pyramido – Fanrik Kallbacks Sagner
Pyramido- Levande Doeda
Ascend The Hollow – Mother Of Morality
Ascend The Hollow – Ascend The Hollow – Vessels
Carcinoid – Sorrow
Carcinoid – Rotting Beneath
Pestifer – Dark Dimensions
Pestifer – Awaken By Death
Blood Red Throne – Bloodity
Blood Red Throne – Requiem Mass
Vultur (Greece) – Rigorous Voices
Vultur (Greece) – Return To Soil
Dysangelium – Homo Larvalis
Dysangelium – Fated
Dysangelium – The Great Work

Playlist: session Nº 42 [03-11-2019] – Year 22

First Hour (22:00) Second Hour (23:00) Third Hour (24:00)
Seax – Rituals
Seax – Bring Down The Beast
Fatal Curse – Blade In The Dark
Fatal Curse – Gang Life
Pretty Wild – Stand My Ground
Pretty Wild – Lets Get It Out
Blame Zeus – Into The Womb
Blame Zeus – How To Successfully Implode
October Tide – O¨Gonbl…
October Tide – I, The …
Bewitcher – Hexenkrieg
Bewitcher – Under The Witching Cross
Urkraft – Primordial Diaspora
Urkraft – Reap It All
+++++BastardosDoBrasil_#28-(03-11-2019)-Ossos Cruzados+++++
– Ossos Cruzados – A Prova de Morte
– Ossos Cruzados – Truco
– Ossos Cruzados – Médico e o Monstro
Apotheus – Caves of Steel
Apotheus – Redshift
Capilla Ardiente – The Crimson Fortress
Capilla Ardiente – The Spell Of Concealment
Laughbanging – Metaleiros
Cicatrizes Metalicas[Novembro] – Laughbanging Semana # 1
-Helloween – Keeper of the 7 Keys PtII – Eagle Fly Free
-Judas Priest – Painkiller – Painkiller
-Mayhem – Burned Alive – Burned Alive
Dead Kosmonaut-Rekviem-Frozen In Time
Dead Kosmonaut – Rekviem
Morast – Cut
Morast – Il Nostro Silenzio

Playlist: session Nº 41 [27-10-2019] – Year 22

First Hour (22:00) Second Hour (23:00) Third Hour (24:00)
Transport League – Monster Human
Transport_League – 1200 Goddamned
Excuse – Prophets From The Occultic Cosmos
Excuse – Goddess Injustice
Beastmaker – Shadows
Beastmaker – My Only Wish
Haunt – Run And Hide
Haunt – It’s In My Hands
Ethereal Kingdoms – Beginnings
Ethereal Kingdoms – Ashes Within
Segmentia – No Resistace
Segmentia – iVORY tOWER
RAMP – Black Tie
RAMP – All Men Taste Hell
+++++CICATRIZES METÁLICAS[OUTUBRO] – RUI DUARTE SEMANA 4+++++
-Johnny Cash – Hurt
-Mastodon – Ghost Of Karelia
-Gojira – Silvera
RAMP – Blind Enchantment
RAMP – Behind The Wall
Sins Of The Damned – Take The Weapons
Sins Of The Damned – The Lion And The Prey
Moosifix – Blood And Gold
Moosifix – Demon Within
Dold Vorde Ens Navn – Drukkenskapens Kirkegard
Dold Vorde Ens Navn – Vitnesbyrd
Eternity – If Ever I Lived
Eternity – Horror Vacui
Nightfell – To The Flame
Nightfell – The Swallowing Of Flies
Sammath – Battletorn
Sammath – Totenhügel
Demenzia Mortis – No Escape
Demenzia Mortis – Commanding The Legions
Múspellzheimr – III
Múspellzheimr – IV

Playlist: session Nº 40 [20-10-2019] – Year 22

Oeste Underground Fest IV
First Hour (22:00) Second Hour (23:00) Third Hour (24:00)
Freaks And Clowns – Freaks And Clowns
Freaks And Clowns – The Battle Of Love And Trust
Millennium – World War 3
Millennium – A New World
Driving Force – Black Beauty
Driving Force – The Battle
RAMP – Anjinho da guarda (Antonio Variacoes Cover)
+++++CICATRIZES METÁLICAS[OUTUBRO] – RUI DUARTE SEMANA 3+++++
-Sepultura – Beneath The Remains
-AC/DC – Back In Black
-Katatonia – My Twin
RAMP – Hallelujah
Basement Torture Killings – The Story of T
Basement Torture Killings – There’s Something About Beryl
Oeste Underground Fest [Miguel Bastos] – Entrevista Parte 1
Biolence – Dead Flesh
Biolence – Devoured
Oeste Underground Fest [Miguel Bastos] – Entrevista Parte 2
Valafar – Brotherhood of the Wolf
Valafar – Path of the Warrior
Skinning – Human Vulture
Skinning – Raped In The Casket
Oeste Underground Fest [Miguel Bastos] – Entrevista Parte 3
Corpus Christii – Chamber Soul
Corpus Christii – Become the Wolf
Gwydion – Shield Maiden’s Cry
Gwydion – Thirteen Days
Basalto – XV
Basalto – XIV
Destroyers Of All – Break the Chains

Playlist: session Nº 39 [13-10-2019] – Year 22

First Hour (22:00) Second Hour (23:00) Third Hour (24:00)
Trauma – From Here To Hell
Trauma – As The World Dies
Altered State – Winter Warlock
Altered State – Side B – Mental Rage
Vortex – Spiritualien
Vortex – Fearless
White Mantis – My Favourite Chainsaw
White Mantis – Demonic Levity
Dead Head – Angel Heart
Dead Head – Dream Deceiver
Ereb Altor – With Fire In My Heart…
RAMP – All Men Taste Hell
RAMP – Black Tie
+++++CICATRIZES METÁLICAS[OUTUBRO] – RUI DUARTE SEMANA 2+++++
– Testament – Disciples Of The Watch
– Metallica – Battery
– Metallica – One
RAMP – So You Say
RAMP – Like You
No Bros – Theatre Of Dreams
No Bros – This Is No Bros
Driving Force – Black Beauty
Driving Force – All Aboard
Netherbird – The Obsidian White
Netherbird – Into The Vast Uncharted-Mercury Skies
Akantha – Heroic
Akantha – Catharsis From Katara And Anathema
Myronath – Ravensphere
Myronath – In The Shadow Of The Crown
Narrenwind – Narrenwind – Tyrfing
Narrenwind – Narrenwind – Zadza Czynów
Non Opus Dei – Do Oltarzy W Piekle